Privacy policy – Terms and conditions

TERMS & CONDITIONS

  1. Copyright

The content of this Website is the intellectual property of balloonstories.gr, subject to any rights not expressly granted here. All the intellectual property rights of this Website that it contains belong to balloonstories.gr or to third parties that are legally concerned. By accessing this Website you agree to be bound by the above copyright laws.

  1. Privacy policy

Balloonstories.gr precisely applying the principles of personal data protection, provided by International and European law governing issues related to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31 / EC, Presidential Decree 131/2003) as well as the Law on protection of consumers (Law 2251/1994) which regulates issues related to distance selling and the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997) for the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, the P.D. 207/1998, 79/2000, article 8 of Law 2819/2000 and of European law with the directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC, explicitly states that it is not going to make any unfair use of your personal in no way discloses, discloses, sells, leases or exchanges your personal information and the information you submit to any third party.

Your personal information is permanently deleted upon your request and is not given in any way to anyone. By submitting material to our server, you agree that the material does not contain untrue, illegal or in any way unsuitable for use and publication.

General terms of protection of personal data

The administrators of balloonstories.gr preserve the personal character of your data and may not transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason with the exception of relevant provisions of the law and to the competent authorities only.

The eshop balloonstories.gr maintains files with personal data, which are sent by the visitor / user exclusively for communication and information purposes. The visitor / user can contact the eshop administrators in order to cross-check the existence of the personal file, its correction, its change or its permanent deletion.

Visitors / users of eshop balloonstories.gr who are minors have access to the services of eshop only with the consent of their parents or guardians and have no obligation to submit their personal information. In case of submission of such data by minors and if the event is notified to its administrators, then the administrators are obliged to delete all relevant information.

The administrators of eshop balloonstories.gr may process part or all of the data that the visitors / users of eshop have sent for statistical purposes and to improve the services – information provided.

  1. Limitation of Liability

Balloonstories.gr has made every effort to portray with the greatest possible accuracy the products available by viewing photos, descriptions and more specific comments. However, this website may contain errors (typographical, numerical and visual). Balloonstories.gr does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the illustrations and descriptions or the reliability of any advice, opinion, statement or other information mentioned or available on this Website.

  1. Modification of the terms hereof

Balloonstories.gr reserves the right to modify or renew the terms and conditions of transactions and undertakes the obligation to update this text for any change or addition to the terms.

  1. Property – Trademarks

The content of the website, the balloonstories.gr logo is the property of balloonstories.gr. The product and company names listed on this website may be trademarks or trademarks of their respective owners. Your access to this website should not be construed as an endorsement, consequently, final or otherwise, of any license or right to use any of the symbols, logos, images, representations appearing on this website, without our prior written consent or that of any third party. their.

  1. Applicable Law

All transactions you make through balloonstories.gr are governed by International and European law governing issues related to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31 / EC, Presidential Decree 131/2003) as well as the Law on Consumer Protection (N 2251/1994) regulating issues related to distance selling.

According to Law 2251/1994 on Consumer Protection, there is a right of unjustified withdrawal of the customer within 14 days of purchase!

As of Monday 15 February 2016, the European Commission’s Online Dispute Resolution (ODR) platform has been launched, which will allow both consumers and traders to resolve their disputes electronically, whether they concern domestic or domestic companies. cross-border transactions. ADR is directly linked to the relevant Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) bodies in each country, which handle complaints. Each dispute resolution body applies its own rules and procedures. These are usually simpler, faster and less expensive than going to court. However, the choice of body must be agreed by both parties./p>

The process takes place in four stages:

Submitting a complaint
Agreement on a dispute resolution body
Handling the complaint by a dispute resolution body
Result and termination of the complaint
The process is easy, completed electronically and serves all countries The body must decide within 90 days.

ADR is part of Directive 2013/11 / EC, which was recently harmonized in Greek legislation (with JM 70330/2015) and provides for the possibility of electronic settlement of consumer disputes through the Alternative Dispute Resolution process throughout the EU.

7. Terms of return – cancellation

The following conditions must be met in full for the return of the products in the balloonstories.gr e-shop:

The return / exchange should not exceed 14 working days from the date of delivery based on the receipt documents.
All returned items must be received by us at the original condition where you received the product (without signs of wear or soiling) and resale status.
The product must bear all the labels and accompanying cards of the manufacturer that he had at the time of purchase, as well as the packaging that accompanies it.
If the product and the return process meet all the above criteria, you can send the product back to us to replace it with another product from our online store. In case different from the above, the balloonstories.gr e-shop reserves the right not to accept the return.

The customer always has the absolute responsibility of sending the product to our address listed in the Shipping Note, as the balloonstories.gr e-shop as a recipient can not search for your package in any postal / transport.

We point out that you retain the responsibility for the returned goods to reach us. For this reason, we recommend that you use registered shipping. The balloonstories.gr e-shop does not take any responsibility for returned products that are lost during the return.

Note: The return of a product is the responsibility of the customer! Only in the case of a defective product, the shipping costs are borne by balloonstories.gr and always within Greece. If we receive a parcel with “recipient fee” we will NOT receive it, as a result of which it will be returned to you and you will have to send it again

If you encounter any problems, please contact us to assist you in the completion process.

ATTENTION: Returns of products created to order are not accepted. In this category belong all the products that have been embroidered or printed with the name or design that you have indicated to us.

For more information, you can contact the National Contact Point (tel. +30 2106460284, email info@eccgreece.gr) or the Hellenic E-Commerce Association (GRECA).

8. Right of withdrawal

You have the right to withdraw from this contract within 14 calendar days without giving any explanation.

The withdrawal period expires 14 calendar days from the day after you acquired or a third of the carrier other than you acquired the physical possession of the goods.

In order to exercise the right of withdrawal, you must inform the company with the name “ΚΟΥΒΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ”, located in THASOS, PRINOS 64010, (Tel: +30 2593071934, email: info@e-kouvelis.gr) for your decision to withdraw from this contract with a clear statement (eg letter sent by mail or e-mail).

To meet the withdrawal deadline, it is sufficient to submit your statement of exercise of your right of withdrawal before the withdrawal deadline. Products purchased must be returned in their original condition accompanied by the relevant sales document (receipt – invoice).

The right of withdrawal provided in articles 3e to 3ia of Law 2251/1994 does not apply a) to the supply of goods which may be damaged or expire soon, b) to the supply of sealed goods which are not suitable for return, for reasons of health protection or for reasons of hygiene, and which have been unsealed after delivery; c) in the supply of goods manufactured according to the consumer’s specifications or clearly personalized; mixed with other elements.

Consequences of withdrawal

If you withdraw from this contract, we will refund all money we receive from you, including delivery costs (excluding additional costs due to your choice to use a delivery method other than the cheaper standard delivery method we offer), without unjustified delay and definitely within 14 calendar days from the day we will be informed of your decision to withdraw from this contract. ΘWe will refund the above using the same payment method you used for the original transaction, unless you have expressly agreed otherwise, in no event will you be charged for such a refund unless you suggest otherwise means of refunding your money (from what you used in the initial transaction) at which time you will be charged with any costs of using balloonstories.gr of this different medium, which (costs) will be deducted from the amount to be refunded.”We have the right to delay the refund until we receive the goods back or until you provide proof that you sent the goods back, whichever comes first.” You must return the goods or deliver them to our physical store, without undue delay and definitely within 14 calendar days from the day you told us you are withdrawing from this contract. The deadline is considered to have been met if you return the goods before the end of the 14 day period. ΕYou will be charged the immediate cost of returning the goods. You are solely responsible for any reduction in the value of the goods resulting from handling that was not necessary to determine the nature, characteristics and function of the goods. The necessary handling is mandatory in a way that you would be allowed in any physical store./p>

Specifically for the return of products and money:

α) Money return:

Especially for the cases of payment by cash on delivery at your home, or in any case it is not possible to return the money with the means you used in the original transaction, your money back, in case of withdrawal, will be made, after consultation, with deposit in your bank account at your own expense.

β) You can return the products in the following ways:

  1. You can visit our physical store in THASOS, PRINOS 64010
  2. You can send the product to the headquarters of the company “ΚΟΥΒΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ”, in THASOS, PRINOS 64010. After packing the product, if it has been unpacked, with its packaging materials, enclose the sales document (invoice – receipt). Suggest for the shipment the use of the courier company that delivered the product to you.

In case of repeated returns by the consumer, balloonstories.gr, reserves the right to refuse the acceptance of product return, due to abuse of the right of withdrawal or replacement of our products (art. 281 of the Civil Code). In this case, the consumer is charged with any costs incurred due to the abusive exercise of his rights.

 

 

ΚΟΥΒΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ

ΣΙΔΗΡΙΚΑ – ΧΡΩΜΑΤΑ – ΥΔΡΑΥΛΙΚΑ – ΕΙΔΗ ΑΛΙΕΙΑΣ

ΘΑΣΟΣ, ΠΡΙΝΟΣ 64010

ΤΗΛ: 2593071934

ΑΦΜ: 047587946

ΔΟΥ ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ